3917 NW 20th Dr Gainesville, FL 32605
Hazel Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3917 NW 20th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605 and is currently estimated at $254,834, approximately $199 per square foot. 3917 NW 20th Dr is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including C.W. Norton Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Burnett Susan R and Brinkley Susan R
Bought by
Burnett Susan R and Burnett Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,642
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Seratt Billye and Seratt Billye F
Bought by
Brinkley Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1974
Bought by
Burnett Robert R and Burnett Susan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Susan R | $23,800 | -- | |
| Brinkley Susan R | $67,000 | -- | |
| Burnett Robert R | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnett Susan R | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinkley Susan R | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $102,225 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $99,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $96,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $93,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $90,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $89,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $87,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $86,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $84,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $82,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $81,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,100 | $25,000 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map