3927 NW 20th Dr Gainesville, FL 32605
Hazel Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,698 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 NW 20th Dr, Gainesville, FL 32605 and is currently estimated at $263,425, approximately $198 per square foot. 3927 NW 20th Dr is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including C.W. Norton Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Flores Elizabeth M and Flores Michael C
Bought by
Blanchard Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,905
Outstanding Balance
$22,400
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$241,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Vowell David G and Vowell Martha H
Bought by
Flores Elizabeth M and Flores Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,949
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1982
Bought by
Blanchard Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchard Michael D | $79,900 | -- | |
| Flores Elizabeth M | $76,000 | -- | |
| Blanchard Michael D | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanchard Michael D | $75,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Elizabeth M | $74,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $204,898 | $83,000 | $121,898 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $201,898 | $80,000 | $121,898 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $172,293 | $70,000 | $102,293 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $150,291 | $59,000 | $91,291 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $155,780 | $80,000 | $75,780 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $134,563 | $60,000 | $74,563 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $128,365 | $60,000 | $68,365 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $121,400 | $50,000 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $107,600 | $25,000 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $93,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,100 | $25,000 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map