3917 Oneill Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,658,837 - $1,913,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$1,343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3917 Oneill Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,799,209, approximately $1,342 per square foot. 3917 Oneill Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Keavney Bart J and Keavney Trust
Bought by
Keavney Bart J and Keavney Survivor S Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Keavney Bart J and Keavney Barbara A
Bought by
Keavney Bart J and Keavney Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keavney Bart J | -- | None Available | |
| Keavney Bart J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,890 | $258,934 | $145,007 | $113,927 |
| 2023 | $4,890 | $248,881 | $139,377 | $109,504 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $244,002 | $136,645 | $107,357 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $239,218 | $133,966 | $105,252 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $236,766 | $132,593 | $104,173 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $232,125 | $129,994 | $102,131 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $227,575 | $127,446 | $100,129 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $223,114 | $124,948 | $98,166 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $218,741 | $122,499 | $96,242 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $215,456 | $120,659 | $94,797 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $211,237 | $118,296 | $92,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map