NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $70,766 - $100,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,014 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2015

Home for rent close to shopping & schools. Pets negotiable. Lot size 143x105. Possession 1 to 15 days

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chris King

Roberts Brothers TREC License #28785 Listed on: 03/26/2015

Roberts Brothers TREC

Last Renter's Agent

Chris King

Roberts Brothers TREC License #28785 Listed on: 03/26/2015

Roberts Brothers TREC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1984

Lot Details

  • 0.33

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Open-Concept Dining Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School
  • Pillans Middle School
  • Ben C Rain High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Pete Vallas Court Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3211400002049

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1984

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 PETE VALLAS CT MBK 14 P 116 #SEC 40 T5S R1W #MP32 11 40 0 002
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1984

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management: Owner Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: PETE VALLAS COURT

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3211400002049
  • Property Attached Yn: No

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dr. Robert W. Gilliard
  • High School: Ben C Rain
  • Middle School: Pillans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
King Christopher S and King Jessica P
Bought by
King Thomas K and King Jeannie B
Current Estimated Value
$89,192

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Holding Co Inc
Bought by
King Christopher S and King Jessica P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Thomas K $59,000 None Available
King Christopher S $47,500 --
Roberts Holding Co Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2015 03/26/15 Rented $695 -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $703 $10,920 $1,800 $9,120
2024 $703 $10,400 $1,800 $8,600
2023 $670 $10,260 $1,800 $8,460
2022 $678 $10,680 $1,800 $8,880
2021 $678 $10,680 $1,800 $8,880
2020 $678 $10,680 $1,800 $8,880
2019 $695 $10,940 $2,000 $8,940
2018 $745 $11,740 $0 $0
2017 $745 $11,740 $0 $0
2016 $763 $12,020 $0 $0
2013 $638 $10,040 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 0517403

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 32-11-40-0-002-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.