3920 Kayson Ct Mobile, AL 36605
Lourdes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,086 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Kayson Ct, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $79,272, approximately $91 per square foot. 3920 Kayson Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Torbert Larry K and Torbert Suzanne
Bought by
Greer Joseph Barton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Joseph Barton | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $4,680 | $1,800 | $2,880 |
| 2024 | $307 | $4,520 | $1,800 | $2,720 |
| 2023 | $284 | $4,480 | $1,800 | $2,680 |
| 2022 | $290 | $4,560 | $1,800 | $2,760 |
| 2021 | $290 | $4,560 | $1,800 | $2,760 |
| 2020 | $290 | $4,560 | $1,800 | $2,760 |
| 2019 | $419 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $431 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |