3917 W Harrison St Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,156 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3917 W Harrison St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $229,539, approximately $182 per square foot. 3917 W Harrison St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Dollens Gary and Dollens Rhonda
Bought by
Edwards Luke W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,316
Outstanding Balance
$65,049
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$164,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Luke W | -- | Lincoln Evans Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Luke W | $112,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $29,130 | $5,700 | $23,430 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $25,920 | $4,750 | $21,170 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $25,920 | $4,750 | $21,170 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $22,530 | $4,750 | $17,780 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $22,530 | $4,750 | $17,780 |
| 2020 | $962 | $17,290 | $4,750 | $12,540 |
| 2019 | $958 | $17,290 | $4,750 | $12,540 |
| 2018 | $921 | $16,540 | $3,330 | $13,210 |
| 2017 | $913 | $15,910 | $3,330 | $12,580 |
| 2016 | $874 | $15,910 | $3,330 | $12,580 |
| 2015 | $867 | $15,910 | $3,330 | $12,580 |
| 2014 | $844 | $15,380 | $3,330 | $12,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map