3918 E 186th St Cleveland, OH 44122
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 E 186th St, Cleveland, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $80,812, approximately $107 per square foot. 3918 E 186th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Chapelside Cleveland Academy and Citizens Academy Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Carnelian Properties Ltd
Bought by
Wail Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Carnelian Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Redmond Jon
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Redmond John H and M T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wail Holdings Llc | $700,000 | Network Land Title | |
| Carnelian Properties Ltd | $6,750 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $18,667 | Attorney | |
| Redmond John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $23,835 | $7,315 | $16,520 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $23,835 | $7,315 | $16,520 |
| 2023 | $795 | $10,255 | $6,405 | $3,850 |
| 2022 | $791 | $10,255 | $6,405 | $3,850 |
| 2021 | $783 | $10,260 | $6,410 | $3,850 |
| 2020 | $773 | $8,750 | $5,460 | $3,290 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $58,000 | $15,500 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $20,300 | $5,430 | $14,880 |
| 2017 | $361 | $4,270 | $3,920 | $350 |
| 2016 | $358 | $4,270 | $3,920 | $350 |
| 2015 | $722 | $4,270 | $3,920 | $350 |
| 2014 | $722 | $4,200 | $3,850 | $350 |
Source: Public Records
Map