3918 E Vista St Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$952/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 E Vista St, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,134,143, approximately $952 per square foot. 3918 E Vista St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Galvin Robert E
Bought by
Baxter E Duane and Takahashi Baxter Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter E Duane | $190,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baxter E Duane | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $319,112 | $220,193 | $98,919 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $312,856 | $215,876 | $96,980 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $306,723 | $211,644 | $95,079 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $300,710 | $207,495 | $93,215 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $294,815 | $203,427 | $91,388 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $291,793 | $201,342 | $90,451 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $286,073 | $197,395 | $88,678 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $280,465 | $193,525 | $86,940 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $269,576 | $186,011 | $83,565 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $265,527 | $183,217 | $82,310 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $260,327 | $179,629 | $80,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map