3918 Green Mountain Dr Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Green Mountain Dr, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $163,767, approximately $118 per square foot. 3918 Green Mountain Dr is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Ruston Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Jeffords Mark D and Jeffords Sarah K
Bought by
Pinnacle Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,392
Outstanding Balance
$120,981
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$42,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Napper Samuel C and Napper Amanda E
Bought by
Jeffords Mark D and Jeffords Sarah K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Labbato Witt Pamelia G
Bought by
Napper Samuel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,755
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle Rentals Llc | $142,000 | -- | |
| Jeffords Mark D | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Napper Samuel C | $91,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinnacle Rentals Llc | $141,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Napper Samuel C | $88,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $11,057 | $1,440 | $9,617 |
| 2024 | $944 | $11,057 | $1,440 | $9,617 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $11,467 | $2,160 | $9,307 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $11,467 | $2,160 | $9,307 |
| 2021 | $948 | $11,467 | $2,160 | $9,307 |
| 2020 | $837 | $10,071 | $2,160 | $7,911 |
| 2019 | $854 | $10,523 | $2,160 | $8,363 |
| 2018 | $831 | $10,523 | $2,160 | $8,363 |
| 2017 | $833 | $10,523 | $2,160 | $8,363 |
| 2016 | $830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $845 | $9,840 | $2,040 | $7,800 |
| 2013 | $807 | $9,248 | $2,040 | $7,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map