3918 Riverdowns Ct Fairfield Township, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Riverdowns Ct, Fairfield Township, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $392,679, approximately $185 per square foot. 3918 Riverdowns Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Compass Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Ruprich Peter
Bought by
Brainerd Robert G and Denise Brainerd E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,300
Outstanding Balance
$14,085
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brainerd Robert G | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brainerd Robert G | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $116,060 | $14,090 | $101,970 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $116,060 | $14,090 | $101,970 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $116,060 | $14,090 | $101,970 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $97,180 | $14,090 | $83,090 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $92,480 | $14,090 | $78,390 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $92,480 | $14,090 | $78,390 |
| 2019 | $6,990 | $74,370 | $14,090 | $60,280 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $74,370 | $14,090 | $60,280 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $74,370 | $14,090 | $60,280 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $66,510 | $14,090 | $52,420 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $66,510 | $14,090 | $52,420 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $66,510 | $14,090 | $52,420 |
| 2013 | $3,130 | $59,240 | $14,090 | $45,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map