3918 Waldrop Ln Decatur, GA 30034
Southwest DeKalb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Waldrop Ln, Decatur, GA 30034 and is currently estimated at $179,158, approximately $114 per square foot. 3918 Waldrop Ln is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Cedar Grove Middle School, and Cedar Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Kean Tian G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Southern Residential Group
Bought by
Robinson Kasey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,475
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kean Tian G | $41,000 | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $93,455 | -- | |
| Robinson Kasey T | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Kasey T | $114,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $82,760 | $4,800 | $77,960 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $86,440 | $4,800 | $81,640 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $81,400 | $4,800 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $62,200 | $4,800 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $47,920 | $4,800 | $43,120 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $38,320 | $4,800 | $33,520 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $36,040 | $4,800 | $31,240 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $27,880 | $4,800 | $23,080 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $25,240 | $4,800 | $20,440 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $19,560 | $2,960 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $17,840 | $2,960 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map