Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Miner
Boutique Real Estate
(515) 265-7200
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $153,000
Great Des Moines bungalow waiting for you, and one of the few homes in the city under $100K that is move in ready! 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, cozy little kitchen with all appliances included (even a dishwasher!) The front porch is enclosed and could be the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. There is a one car attached garage and excellent storage space in the basement. Good sized yard and deck for entertaining in the warmer months. This home has a rental certificate good through March of 2028 if you are looking for an investment property. Home is being sold as-is. All information obtained from Seller and public records. Showings will be allowed through Wednesday and seller will respond by noon on Thursday.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ron Ottenbacher Living Trust | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Methille Lindsay Lin | -- | None Available | |
| Lind Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mettille Lindsay L | $61,500 | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Corp | $51,120 | None Available | |
| Green Jefferey K | -- | -- | |
| Youngbear Karla M | $89,900 | -- | |
| The 3919 4Th St Trust | $69,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mettille Lindsay L | $49,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Youngbear Karla M | $87,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $110,000 | +22.2% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $141,200 | $28,900 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $122,100 | $25,100 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $122,100 | $25,100 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $99,200 | $21,200 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $99,200 | $21,200 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $88,100 | $19,000 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $88,100 | $19,000 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $81,200 | $17,300 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $81,200 | $17,300 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $72,900 | $15,500 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $72,900 | $15,500 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $73,000 | $15,400 | $57,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsay Miner
Boutique Real Estate
(515) 265-7200
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Scott Remsburg
Venture Management Consultants Inc.
(515) 979-3440
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 728281
APN: 070-01701000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.