NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3919 Buckingham Square Reno, NV 89503

Kings Row Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $531,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2013

Last sale price $153,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 228% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,772 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • Mamie Towles Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 3-minute walk to Hilltop Park

About This Home

As of April 2013

STEP INTO THIS HOME AND ENJOY THE LAMINATE FLOORING. OPEN FAMILY/LIVING ROOM WITH GLASS DOOR ACCESS TO THE OUTSIDE DECK AREA. OPEN KITCHEN THAT OVERLOOKS THE FAMILY ROOM. THE CORNER SEATING BENCH/TABLE IN THE KITCHEN AND THE REFRIGERATOR STAY WITH THE HOME AS WELL AS THE CUSTOM BUILT WALL SHELF IN THE FAMILY/LIVING ROOM. THE MASTER BEDROOM HAS A GLASS DOOR ACCESS TO THE LOW MAINTENANCE BACKYARD. FENCED FRONT YARD WITH DECK AREA. NEWER ROOF AND HOT WATER HEATER IN THE PROPERTY. SIDE RV ACCESS., FINISHED GARAGE. THE SECURITY SYSTEM IS OWNED BY THE SELLER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele DeFreitas

Coldwell Banker Select Sparks Listed on: 01/22/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Scattini

RE/MAX Prime Properties License #S.69547

RE/MAX Prime Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,078

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Lot Sloped Up
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Manual Sprinklers System
  • Property is zoned SF6

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00118515

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,078

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sloped Up
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1148-op
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-356-8880
  • Directions: Kings Row
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1320.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Towles
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Clayton
  • Tax Legal High School: Mc Queen
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 1078.0
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: SF6
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.16
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 6969.6
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Cooling Evaporative Cooling: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Deck3: Yes
  • Personal Property Included Storage Shed: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sprinklers Drip System In Front: Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Lot Features Sloped Up: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Fencing Front Yard: Yes
  • Sprinklers Manual: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Rods, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Living Area4: 1320.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Hall: Yes
  • Living Room Features Family Room Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Window Features Rods: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features R V Access Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00118515
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Zoning: SF6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1078.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Towles
  • HighSchool: Mc Queen

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Paschall Frank and Paschall Tamara
Bought by
Paschall Jesse
Current Estimated Value
$502,061

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2013
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Williams Anthony C and Williams Mary Ellen
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.53%
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paschall Jesse -- None Listed On Document
Paschall Jesse $153,000 First American Title Sparks
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Paschall Jesse $150,228
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2013 04/25/13 Sold $153,000 -4.4% $116 / Sq Ft
01/30/2013 01/30/13 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2013 01/22/13 For Sale $160,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,105 $65,039 $39,655 $25,384
2025 $1,437 $63,498 $38,570 $24,928
2024 $1,437 $60,642 $34,965 $25,677
2023 $1,396 $61,993 $37,170 $24,823
2022 $1,355 $50,844 $29,785 $21,060
2021 $1,315 $42,763 $21,350 $21,413
2020 $1,275 $45,561 $23,730 $21,831
2019 $1,238 $45,025 $23,625 $21,400
2018 $1,203 $36,416 $15,155 $21,261
2017 $1,168 $34,692 $13,090 $21,602
2016 $1,138 $35,710 $13,370 $22,340
2015 $1,120 $33,294 $11,375 $21,919
2014 $1,087 $32,949 $11,655 $21,294
2013 -- $28,731 $7,385 $21,346
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 130000654

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 001-185-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.