K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Konni Cormier
Platinum Living Realty
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $498,576
Drastically Reduced for Quick Sale! Opportunity Knocks in Phoenix!
This 4-bedroom home with a bonus bedroom offers incredible potential on a spacious cul-de-sac lot in a desirable North Phoenix neighborhood. Featuring a generously sized kitchen, versatile floor plan, and Oversized backyard, this property is perfect for someone looking to add their personal touch or for an investor seeking a promising opportunity. Home needs some cosmetic TLC, but the bones are solid—making it a great canvas for your vision. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and freeways. Don't miss the chance to turn this diamond in the rough into something truly special! Home is being sold As-Is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Konni Cormier
Platinum Living Realty License #BR654817000 Listed on: 07/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Alec Einhorn
HomeSmart License #SA692725000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carras Drew | $445,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| 3919 E Andorra Dr Trust | $460,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Sheila R Andrews Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrews Sheila R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rentfrow John H | -- | None Available | |
| Rentfrow John H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carras Drew | $422,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $445,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -5.1% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Price Changed | $469,000 | -1.3% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $20,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $19,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $36,160 | $7,230 | $28,930 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $28,150 | $5,630 | $22,520 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $23,410 | $4,680 | $18,730 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $19,260 | $3,850 | $15,410 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $16,810 | $3,360 | $13,450 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $16,010 | $3,200 | $12,810 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Konni Cormier
Platinum Living Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alec Einhorn
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6888386
APN: 166-01-699
Ask me questions while you tour the home.