3919 E Kerckhoff Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 E Kerckhoff Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $382,243, approximately $164 per square foot. 3919 E Kerckhoff Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Tehipite Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Burks Lucille R
Bought by
Burks Lucille Ramsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Lucille Ramsey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $99,275 | $23,296 | $75,979 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $95,423 | $22,393 | $73,030 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $93,553 | $21,954 | $71,599 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $91,720 | $21,524 | $70,196 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $90,781 | $21,304 | $69,477 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $113,502 | $20,887 | $92,615 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $113,358 | $20,478 | $92,880 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $115,048 | $20,077 | $94,971 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $120,672 | $19,684 | $100,988 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $127,013 | $19,389 | $107,624 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $135,396 | $19,010 | $116,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map