Seller's Agent in 2025
Bruno Arapovic
HomeSmart
(602) 471-3952
29 in this area
1,187 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $432,387
This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home combines comfort and style with smart upgrades throughout. Dual-pane windows (2020) offer energy efficiency, while a 2.5-ton Trane AC (Sept 2022) and new foam roof (Oct 2022) ensure year-round comfort. Inside, wood-look porcelain tile flows throughout the home, complementing the updated kitchen and bathrooms (approx. 2019). Outside, enjoy thoughtfully landscaped yards with irrigation. A move-in ready gem with modern touches and lasting quality. No HOA!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Jaci | $429,900 | Landmark Title | |
| Fossett Debra L | $240,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Luxury Desert Properties Llc | $160,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $209,261 | None Available | |
| Schulman Frances | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuntz Jaci | $415,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Fossett Debra L | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $429,900 | 0.0% | $429 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $429,900 | +79.1% | $429 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Sold | $240,000 | -2.0% | $240 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | For Sale | $245,000 | +53.1% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | Sold | $160,000 | +1.9% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | For Sale | $157,000 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | For Sale | $157,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $13,076 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $12,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $27,520 | $5,500 | $22,020 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $22,010 | $4,400 | $17,610 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $17,980 | $3,590 | $14,390 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $17,180 | $3,430 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $15,510 | $3,100 | $12,410 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
| 2015 | $688 | $10,550 | $2,110 | $8,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bruno Arapovic
HomeSmart
(602) 471-3952
29 in this area
1,187 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jaci Kuntz
The Brokery
(720) 291-2019
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brian Juris
Realty One Group
(602) 423-2323
9 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Wally Juris
Realty One Group
(602) 980-7995
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michelle Coe
Professional One Realty
(480) 217-2396
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Peggie Simmons
Realty Marketing Group
(602) 424-4295
56 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6882342
APN: 166-56-243
Ask me questions while you tour the home.