3919 E Marcus Ave Friant, CA 93626
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $257,449
2
Beds
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 E Marcus Ave, Friant, CA 93626 and is currently estimated at $213,612, approximately $228 per square foot. 3919 E Marcus Ave is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Wells Sheila I
Bought by
Wells Sheila I and Wells Dannie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Outstanding Balance
$71,470
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Cipolla Steven T and Heinrich Kelli L
Bought by
Baird Sylvia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,832
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Bullock Grant W
Bought by
Cipolla Steven T and Heinrich Kelli L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Sheila I | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Wells Sheila I | $98,000 | Mortgage Connect | |
| Baird Sylvia S | $69,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Cipolla Steven T | $50,000 | Landmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Sheila I | $75,200 | |
| Closed | Wells Sheila I | $75,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Sylvia S | $68,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Cipolla Steven T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $106,026 | $38,413 | $67,613 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $101,911 | $36,922 | $64,989 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $99,914 | $36,199 | $63,715 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $97,956 | $35,490 | $62,466 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $96,953 | $35,127 | $61,826 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $95,053 | $34,439 | $60,614 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $93,190 | $33,764 | $59,426 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $91,363 | $33,102 | $58,261 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $89,572 | $32,453 | $57,119 |
| 2015 | $993 | $88,228 | $31,966 | $56,262 |
| 2014 | $973 | $86,500 | $31,340 | $55,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map