Estimated Value: $452,347 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 E Moody Rd, Mead, WA 99021 and is currently estimated at $469,087, approximately $231 per square foot. 3919 E Moody Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Meadow Ridge Elementary School, Mountainside Middle School, and Mt. Spokane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Brownyer Elva M
Bought by
Brownyer Patrick N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownyer Patrick N | -- | Pacific Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brownyer Patrick N | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $387,000 | $115,000 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $404 | $387,600 | $95,000 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $380 | $396,700 | $100,000 | $296,700 |
| 2022 | $447 | $395,000 | $80,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $239,200 | $50,000 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $226,300 | $50,000 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $201,100 | $40,000 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $168,300 | $38,000 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $157,200 | $35,000 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $157,100 | $35,000 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $148,500 | $35,000 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,600 | $35,000 | $108,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map