Estimated Value: $112,000 - $172,690
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 E Red Rock Rd, Haven, KS 67543 and is currently estimated at $145,423, approximately $133 per square foot. 3919 E Red Rock Rd is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including Yoder Charter Elementary School and Whispering Pines.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keim Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $14,302 | $838 | $13,464 |
| 2024 | $1,911 | $13,122 | $781 | $12,341 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $13,076 | $506 | $12,570 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $11,466 | $391 | $11,075 |
| 2021 | $16 | $11,109 | $391 | $10,718 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $11,406 | $391 | $11,015 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $10,224 | $391 | $9,833 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $9,948 | $329 | $9,619 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $9,384 | $329 | $9,055 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $9,591 | $329 | $9,262 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $9,660 | $329 | $9,331 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $8,901 | $329 | $8,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map