3919 Highview Rd Charlotte, NC 28210
Sharon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,417,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,083
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 Highview Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $1,328,259, approximately $325 per square foot. 3919 Highview Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Beverly Woods Elementary, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Bellamy William Cary and Bellamy Joanne
Bought by
Jordan Jeffrey and Jordan Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,493
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,047,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Gibbons Michael M and Gibbons Michelle S
Bought by
Bellamy William Cary and Bellamy Afsaneh Razavi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Jeffrey | $529,000 | Tryon Title | |
| Bellamy William Cary | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Jeffrey | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellamy William Cary | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,083 | $915,200 | $185,000 | $730,200 |
| 2024 | $7,083 | $915,200 | $185,000 | $730,200 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $915,200 | $185,000 | $730,200 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $662,500 | $225,000 | $437,500 |
| 2021 | $6,508 | $662,500 | $225,000 | $437,500 |
| 2020 | $6,500 | $662,500 | $225,000 | $437,500 |
| 2019 | $6,485 | $662,500 | $225,000 | $437,500 |
| 2018 | $7,212 | $544,100 | $200,000 | $344,100 |
| 2017 | $7,106 | $544,100 | $200,000 | $344,100 |
| 2016 | $7,096 | $544,100 | $200,000 | $344,100 |
| 2015 | $7,085 | $544,100 | $200,000 | $344,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map