3919 Parkside Ct Rosamond, CA 93560
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 Parkside Ct, Rosamond, CA 93560 and is currently estimated at $446,197, approximately $219 per square foot. 3919 Parkside Ct is a home located in Kern County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Borgert Michael F and Borgert Pamela M
Bought by
Estevane William S and Estevane Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,698
Outstanding Balance
$53,299
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$392,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of So Cal Inc
Bought by
Borgert Michael F and Borgert Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,206
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estevane William S | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Borgert Michael F | $123,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estevane William S | $142,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Borgert Michael F | $118,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $209,424 | $37,654 | $171,770 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $205,318 | $36,916 | $168,402 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $201,293 | $36,193 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $197,347 | $35,484 | $161,863 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $193,479 | $34,789 | $158,690 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $191,496 | $34,433 | $157,063 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $191,496 | $34,433 | $157,063 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $184,062 | $33,097 | $150,965 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $180,454 | $32,449 | $148,005 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $176,916 | $31,813 | $145,103 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $158,000 | $40,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $167,000 | $42,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map