3919 Ready Section Rd Ardmore, AL 35739
Ready Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,323 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 Ready Section Rd, Ardmore, AL 35739 and is currently estimated at $229,831, approximately $149 per square foot. 3919 Ready Section Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Cross Roads Elementary School, Sparkman Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Parker Nathan and Parker Windie N
Bought by
Bullard Trixie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,150
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullard Trixie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bullard Trixie | $63,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $10,980 | $2,440 | $8,540 |
| 2024 | $345 | $10,600 | $2,440 | $8,160 |
| 2023 | $332 | $10,600 | $2,440 | $8,160 |
| 2022 | $253 | $8,340 | $1,260 | $7,080 |
| 2021 | $229 | $7,680 | $1,260 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $212 | $7,230 | $1,260 | $5,970 |
| 2019 | $204 | $7,010 | $1,260 | $5,750 |
| 2018 | $184 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $184 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $184 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $184 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map