$154,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

3919 Rush Blvd Youngstown, OH 44512

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,510 Sq Ft
8,233 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$102 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

As of April 2026

WELCOME HOME! This charming brick home blends classic character with a modern feel. Step inside to a spacious living room with a fireplace and a large window that lets in plenty of natural light. It’s an inviting space that works just as well for relaxing, as it does for entertaining. The home offers 4 well-sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup. The partially finished basement adds even more living space and includes a bar—perfect for entertaining friends and family or hosting game nights. This home truly shines year-round, starting with a welcoming front porch that’s perfect for relaxing. In the summer months, the backyard comes alive with a flourishing grapevine and raspberry bush, while the front yard features a butterfly and pollinator garden that adds color and charm. A breezeway from the garage to the back door provides a convenient, covered entry into the home. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this adorable home! Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new A/C and furnace (2024) and a new roof (2022). All kitchen appliances, along with the washer and dryer, will remain with the home, making this property truly move-in ready.
A beautiful home with space, charm, and thoughtful updates—perfect for making lasting memories.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gia Neapolitan

More Options Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: gia.neapolitan@mor-us.com, 330-207-7820 License #2022006688 Listed on: 01/15/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexis Quinones

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty License #2013001357

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,246

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 8,233 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Boulevard Park Sec 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 53-196-0-074.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,246

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

8,233 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Attribution Contact: gia.neapolitan@mor-us.com, 330-207-7820
  • Subdivision Name: Boulevard Park Sec 01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1510.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Acres: 0.189
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Youngstown CSD - 5014

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 53-196-0-074.00-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1246.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Alexis Quinones
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$154,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.75%
Views
103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.62%
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Outstanding Balance
$123,200
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,636

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2022
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Wangui Sabra M and Wangui Joachim
Bought by
Rath Griffin and Harnett Gillian
Seller's Agent
Amy Watkins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
Buyer's Agent
Nicole Tackett
Stephanie Solomon Realty, LLC
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
11.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.31%
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Matysiuk Joseph W
Bought by
Gilmore Sabra M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,700
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Styka Emil
Bought by
Matysiuk Joseph W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
6.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Cislak Mary

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $154,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $100,000 None Listed On Document
Survivorship Deed $46,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $52,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $123,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $97,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $38,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $22,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $154,000 -3.1% $102 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $159,000 -0.6% $105 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $160,000 +60.0% $106 / Sq Ft
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Sold $100,000 +11.2% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2022 02/15/22 For Sale $89,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,101 $26,230 $3,020 $23,210
2024 $1,249 $26,230 $3,020 $23,210
2023 $1,240 $26,230 $3,020 $23,210
2022 $1,245 $19,750 $3,020 $16,730
2021 $1,245 $19,750 $3,020 $16,730
2020 $1,252 $19,750 $3,020 $16,730
2019 $1,117 $15,800 $2,420 $13,380
2018 $1,129 $15,800 $2,420 $13,380
2017 $1,104 $15,800 $2,420 $13,380
2016 $1,054 $16,350 $2,420 $13,930
2015 $1,032 $16,350 $2,420 $13,930
2014 $1,025 $16,350 $2,420 $13,930
2013 $1,011 $16,350 $2,420 $13,930

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5181803

MLS Now

APN: 53-196-0-074.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.