3919 S 200 E Monroe, IN 46772
Estimated Value: $367,891 - $430,000
7
Beds
--
Bath
3,437
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 S 200 E, Monroe, IN 46772 and is currently estimated at $399,964, approximately $116 per square foot. 3919 S 200 E is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Middle School, and Adams Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Anna M Haecker Ret
Bought by
Schwartz Nathan J and Schwartz Maryann S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Nathan J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $297,100 | $30,000 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $276,700 | $30,400 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $252,200 | $29,400 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $234,200 | $28,500 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $216,500 | $25,000 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $210,400 | $25,000 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $212,700 | $25,700 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $207,400 | $25,800 | $181,600 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $209,600 | $28,600 | $181,000 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $203,200 | $29,100 | $174,100 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $198,700 | $29,500 | $169,200 |
| 2013 | $1,560 | $196,600 | $28,200 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map