39198 Clocktower Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39198 Clocktower Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $349,210, approximately $153 per square foot. 39198 Clocktower Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2024
Sold by
Felix David Obukwoho
Bought by
Felix David Obukwoho and David Obukwoho Felix Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Jones Byron K and Jones Erika L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Gerald Roux Homes Commons Llc
Bought by
Jones Byron K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix David Obukwoho | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Felix David Obukwoho | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Va | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $111,044 | None Available | |
| Jones Byron K | $202,540 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $655 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,450 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,280 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,583 | $55,800 | $5,200 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map