39254 Clocktower Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39254 Clocktower Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $325,877, approximately $187 per square foot. 39254 Clocktower Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Robbins Everette L and Robbins Carrie
Bought by
Kandji Abdourahmane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kandji Abdourahmane | $215,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $75,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,821 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,670 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,384 | $49,500 | $6,600 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map