392 Chatham Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Chatham Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $399,916, approximately $137 per square foot. 392 Chatham Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Quincel Terry M and Quincel Susan D
Bought by
Quincel Terry M and Quincel Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
Nu-Tech Housing
Bought by
Quincel Terry M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quincel Terry M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quincel Terry M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quincel Terry M | $18,500 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,492 | $125,320 | $12,970 | $112,350 |
| 2024 | $9,492 | $125,320 | $12,970 | $112,350 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $125,320 | $12,970 | $112,350 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $90,210 | $10,760 | $79,450 |
| 2021 | $4,007 | $90,210 | $10,760 | $79,450 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $90,210 | $10,760 | $79,450 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $74,550 | $10,760 | $63,790 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $74,550 | $10,760 | $63,790 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $74,550 | $10,760 | $63,790 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $67,790 | $10,700 | $57,090 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $67,790 | $10,700 | $57,090 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $67,790 | $10,700 | $57,090 |
| 2013 | $3,552 | $71,360 | $10,700 | $60,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map