379 Chatham Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $305,318 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 379 Chatham Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $321,830, approximately $199 per square foot. 379 Chatham Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Nu Tech Housing Service
Bought by
R F Wood Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R F Wood Homes Inc | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,862 | $90,600 | $14,630 | $75,970 |
| 2024 | $6,862 | $90,600 | $14,630 | $75,970 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $90,600 | $14,630 | $75,970 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $65,870 | $12,140 | $53,730 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $65,870 | $12,140 | $53,730 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $65,870 | $12,140 | $53,730 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $57,960 | $12,140 | $45,820 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $57,960 | $12,140 | $45,820 |
| 2017 | $4,599 | $57,960 | $12,140 | $45,820 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $53,040 | $12,070 | $40,970 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $53,040 | $12,070 | $40,970 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $53,040 | $12,070 | $40,970 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | $55,450 | $12,070 | $43,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map