T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tina Gnatz
Advantage Realty Group
Estimated Value: $306,273 - $328,000
Ultra clean townhouse with a perfect layout! When you walk through the front door, you will notice newer wood laminate throughout the first floor. Open concept family room which flows into the eat in area with breakfast bar. Plenty of kitchen space to cook for family and friends. New microwave (2018), stove (2018), and dishwasher (2017). Upstairs features 3 spacious bedrooms and a loft, perfect for your home office. Master bedroom has an en suite with his and her closets. Seller is offering a home warranty!! Come check it out today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tina Gnatz
Advantage Realty Group Listed on: 03/24/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Chaudry H | $204,000 | Attorney | |
| Straka Nicholas R | $155,000 | Home Closing Services Inc | |
| Garcia Anicka M | $176,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Chaudry H | $197,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Straka Nicholas R | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Straka Nicholas R | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Anicka M | $158,637 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Sold | $204,000 | -0.4% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -1.3% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2019 03/24/19 | For Sale | $207,500 | +33.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -1.9% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2015 04/08/15 | For Sale | $158,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,058 | $81,278 | $11,759 | $69,519 |
| 2023 | $5,417 | $71,927 | $10,406 | $61,521 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $65,988 | $9,547 | $56,441 |
| 2021 | $5,375 | $63,450 | $9,180 | $54,270 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $62,206 | $9,000 | $53,206 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $59,433 | $9,000 | $50,433 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $53,616 | $8,885 | $44,731 |
| 2017 | $4,451 | $49,416 | $8,189 | $41,227 |
| 2016 | $4,135 | $45,755 | $7,582 | $38,173 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $42,762 | $7,086 | $35,676 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,517 | $6,880 | $34,637 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,936 | $6,949 | $34,987 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tina Gnatz
Advantage Realty Group
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kuljeet Singh
Gava Realty
(224) 305-3250
123 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sherry Litherland
john greene Realtor
(630) 336-1928
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amy Kite
Keller Williams Infinity
(224) 337-2788
936 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10318804
APN: 03-14-126-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.