Estimated Value: $105,430 - $203,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
732
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Chichester Rd, Adger, AL 35006 and is currently estimated at $142,108, approximately $194 per square foot. 392 Chichester Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Greenwood Edwina Gilbert
Bought by
Draper Melanie and Greenwood Edwina Gilbert
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Melanie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $550 | $11,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $524 | $10,980 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $394 | $7,860 | $640 | $7,220 |
| 2021 | $400 | $7,980 | $640 | $7,340 |
| 2020 | $527 | $7,520 | $640 | $6,880 |
| 2019 | $377 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $446 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $446 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $440 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $440 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $610 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $610 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map