392 County Road 702 Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $380,021
Studio
1
Bath
3,854
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 County Road 702, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $337,674, approximately $87 per square foot. 392 County Road 702 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Hinton Michael Gregory and Hinton Crystal W
Bought by
Hinton Michael Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Michael Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $21,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $21,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $21,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $21,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $20,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $20,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $20,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $20,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map