Estimated Value: $86,790 - $132,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 E Maple St, Dyer, TN 38330 and is currently estimated at $108,448, approximately $92 per square foot. 392 E Maple St is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Dyer Elementary School and Gibson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Jackson Robert W
Bought by
Partlow William L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Jackson Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partlow William L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Robert W | $27,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $18,475 | $3,000 | $15,475 |
| 2024 | $640 | $18,475 | $3,000 | $15,475 |
| 2023 | $327 | $10,500 | $1,675 | $8,825 |
| 2022 | $319 | $10,500 | $1,675 | $8,825 |
| 2021 | $319 | $10,500 | $1,675 | $8,825 |
| 2020 | $522 | $10,500 | $1,675 | $8,825 |
| 2019 | $519 | $10,425 | $1,675 | $8,750 |
| 2018 | $491 | $9,725 | $1,675 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | $471 | $9,725 | $1,675 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $471 | $9,725 | $1,675 | $8,050 |
| 2015 | $429 | $9,725 | $1,675 | $8,050 |
| 2014 | $434 | $9,825 | $1,675 | $8,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map