Estimated Value: $971,000 - $1,056,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 E Ramsey Dr, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $1,019,066, approximately $333 per square foot. 392 E Ramsey Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Imadabattini Venkateswara and Imadabattini Nagasireesha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imadabattini Venkateswara | $656,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Imadabattini Venkateswara | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,955 | $732,102 | $133,860 | $598,242 |
| 2024 | $11,638 | $717,748 | $131,236 | $586,512 |
| 2023 | $11,434 | $703,675 | $128,663 | $575,012 |
| 2022 | $11,189 | $689,879 | $126,141 | $563,738 |
| 2021 | $11,066 | $676,353 | $123,668 | $552,685 |
| 2020 | $10,937 | $669,418 | $122,400 | $547,018 |
| 2019 | $10,814 | $656,293 | $120,000 | $536,293 |
| 2018 | $4,473 | $76,781 | $76,781 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map