392 E River St Deerfield, MI 49238
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 E River St, Deerfield, MI 49238 and is currently estimated at $235,466, approximately $163 per square foot. 392 E River St is a home located in Lenawee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Cousino Cynthia A
Bought by
Cousino Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$33,934
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
Bought by
Cousino Ronald J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cousino Ronald J | -- | Prestige Title Insurance Age | |
| Cousino Ronald J | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cousino Ronald J | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |