$250,000
PENDING

392 Foxtail Ave Middleburg, FL 32068

Estimated payment $1,478/month

Total Views 6,782
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

**BACK ON MARKET - NO FAULT TO THE SELLER** Welcome to your dream home nestled on an acre and a half of land. This completely updated, beautifully renovated gem offers modern upgrades, spacious living, and a prime location. Enjoy peace of mind with a home that is move-in ready, featuring fresh, contemporary finishes throughout every room Stylish and durable vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, combining elegance with easy maintenance. A flex space attached to the home, fully enclosed and equipped with AC, offers endless possibilities—perfect for a home office, creative studio, or extra storage. Experience the tranquility of a peaceful retreat while remaining close to all the amenities and conveniences you need. This move-in ready home blends modern luxury with comfort and space, making it the perfect place to call home. New Roof, New Water Heater, New Appliances.

Listing Agent

TESHA JOHNSON

HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC License #3551371 Listed on: 03/16/2026

HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Dishwasher
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03052400592900409

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Middleburg
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1104.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65340.0
  • Parcel #: 03052400592900409

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,501 $103,031 $75,000 $28,031
2024 $1,704 $117,438 $52,500 $64,938
2023 $1,704 $106,413 $45,000 $61,413
2022 $1,407 $87,338 $37,500 $49,838
2021 $1,253 $66,313 $24,000 $42,313
2020 $1,136 $59,795 $24,000 $35,795
2019 $1,185 $62,754 $27,750 $35,004
2018 $1,060 $61,208 $0 $0
2017 $969 $51,173 $0 $0
2016 $936 $49,029 $0 $0
2015 $892 $42,571 $0 $0
2014 $962 $42,437 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $250,000 -3.8% $226 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2025 09/06/25 For Sale $260,000 +126.1% $236 / Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Sold $115,000 -14.8% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2024 03/30/24 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2024 03/29/24 For Sale $135,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

MLS Number: 2107571

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.