392 Hyde Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $835,393
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Hyde Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $807,348, approximately $554 per square foot. 392 Hyde Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Rosalia
Bought by
Gonzalez Rosalla and Gonzalez Cindy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Francisco J
Bought by
Gonzalez Rosalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Rosalla | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Rosalia | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Rosalia | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Rosalla | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Rosalia | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $292,330 | $87,699 | $204,631 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $286,600 | $85,980 | $200,620 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $280,980 | $84,294 | $196,686 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $275,471 | $82,641 | $192,830 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $270,070 | $81,021 | $189,049 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $267,301 | $80,190 | $187,111 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $262,060 | $78,618 | $183,442 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $256,922 | $77,076 | $179,846 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $251,886 | $75,566 | $176,320 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $246,948 | $74,084 | $172,864 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $243,240 | $72,972 | $170,268 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $238,475 | $71,542 | $166,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map