392 Rick Oshay Rd Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Rick Oshay Rd, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $1,182,004, approximately $541 per square foot. 392 Rick Oshay Rd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Swetnam John Jesse and Swetnaml Laurel L
Bought by
Swetnam John J and Swetnam Laurel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swetnam John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $1,082,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $609,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $609,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $541,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $541,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $482,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $482,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $450,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $450,800 | $0 | $0 |