392 S Ridgewood Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $276,405 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 S Ridgewood Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $332,851, approximately $139 per square foot. 392 S Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Bennett Thracy L
Bought by
Bennett Thracy L and Gawel Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1989
Bought by
Bennett Thracy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Thracy L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Thracy L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Thracy L | $57,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,071 | $110,780 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,071 | $107,868 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $981 | $104,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $981 | $101,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $937 | $98,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $953 | $95,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $933 | $94,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $906 | $92,481 | $0 | $0 |