392 Tinkham Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,052 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Tinkham Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $339,263, approximately $249 per square foot. 392 Tinkham Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Jekot Kevin and Jekot Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Outstanding Balance
$19,482
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Harb Walid
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Andros Gregory N and Andros Karen A
Bought by
Harb Walid M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jekot Kevin | $89,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $103,504 | -- | |
| Harb Walid M | $97,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harb Walid M | $28,500 | |
| Open | Harb Walid M | $85,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Harb Walid M | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,555 | $290,500 | $59,700 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $263,500 | $59,700 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $255,900 | $56,800 | $199,100 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $210,900 | $60,100 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $207,500 | $54,600 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $187,400 | $54,600 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $183,100 | $54,600 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $173,000 | $54,600 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $168,800 | $54,600 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $162,500 | $54,600 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $156,500 | $54,600 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map