392 Travis Dr Los Osos, CA 93402
Estimated Value: $1,465,000 - $1,623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Travis Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402 and is currently estimated at $1,558,886, approximately $601 per square foot. 392 Travis Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monarch Grove Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Smith Gregory R
Bought by
Smith Gregory R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Novy Frederick G
Bought by
Smith Gregory R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,425
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,413,461
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gregory R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Gregory R | $762,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Gregory R | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,864 | $1,083,390 | $426,531 | $656,859 |
| 2024 | $11,649 | $1,062,148 | $418,168 | $643,980 |
| 2023 | $11,649 | $1,041,322 | $409,969 | $631,353 |
| 2022 | $10,922 | $1,020,905 | $401,931 | $618,974 |
| 2021 | $10,745 | $1,000,888 | $394,050 | $606,838 |
| 2020 | $10,634 | $990,626 | $390,010 | $600,616 |
| 2019 | $10,523 | $971,203 | $382,363 | $588,840 |
| 2018 | $10,315 | $952,161 | $374,866 | $577,295 |
| 2017 | $10,112 | $933,492 | $367,516 | $565,976 |
| 2016 | $9,376 | $865,000 | $345,000 | $520,000 |
| 2015 | $8,332 | $768,000 | $300,000 | $468,000 |
| 2014 | $7,316 | $719,000 | $285,000 | $434,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map