392 Vanderbilt Ave Brooklyn, NY 11238
Clinton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,902,000 - $5,369,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,395
Sq Ft
$1,174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Vanderbilt Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and is currently estimated at $3,986,079, approximately $1,174 per square foot. 392 Vanderbilt Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 11 Purvis J Behan, Compass Charter School, and Achievement First Endeavor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Clark-Gerngross Natalie
Bought by
Beller Martin A and Grinberg Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$634,345
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,351,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Jozkow Elizabeth
Bought by
Clark-Gerngross Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beller Martin A | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Clark-Gerngross Natalie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beller Martin A | $1,280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark-Gerngross Natalie | $615,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,959 | $181,980 | $39,060 | $142,920 |
| 2025 | $9,396 | $196,500 | $39,060 | $157,440 |
| 2024 | $9,396 | $225,900 | $39,060 | $186,840 |
| 2023 | $9,501 | $246,660 | $39,060 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $9,268 | $201,600 | $39,060 | $162,540 |
| 2021 | $9,218 | $180,660 | $39,060 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $209,760 | $39,060 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $8,155 | $196,500 | $39,060 | $157,440 |
| 2018 | $7,947 | $38,983 | $8,312 | $30,671 |
| 2017 | $7,887 | $38,688 | $11,254 | $27,434 |
| 2016 | $7,297 | $36,499 | $12,885 | $23,614 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $34,434 | $14,169 | $20,265 |
| 2014 | $4,402 | $32,486 | $14,132 | $18,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map