392 W Windsor St Westminster, SC 29693
Studio
--
Bath
2,020
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 392 W Windsor St, Westminster, SC 29693. 392 W Windsor St is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Greater Western Land Llc
Bought by
Galbreath John P and Galbreath Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Galbreath John P and Galbreath Linda A
Bought by
Greater Western Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbreath John P | -- | -- | |
| Greater Western Land Llc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $7,492 | $1,428 | $6,064 |
| 2024 | $936 | $7,492 | $1,428 | $6,064 |
| 2023 | $936 | $7,492 | $1,428 | $6,064 |
| 2022 | $955 | $7,492 | $1,428 | $6,064 |
| 2021 | $800 | $7,498 | $1,434 | $6,064 |
| 2020 | $663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,569 | $366 | $2,204 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map