3920 Bacon Ave Berkley, MI 48072
Estimated Value: $273,125 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Bacon Ave, Berkley, MI 48072 and is currently estimated at $304,281, approximately $334 per square foot. 3920 Bacon Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pattengill School, Anderson Middle School, and Berkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Markell Eric J
Bought by
Markell Eric J and Gary L Markell And Cristita L Markell Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Ferguson Olaf G and Markell Cristita L
Bought by
Olaf G Ferguson Living Trust and Markell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markell Eric J | -- | Land Title | |
| Markell Eric J | -- | Land Title | |
| Gary L Markell And Cristita L Markell Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Markell Eric J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Markell Eric J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olaf G Ferguson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olaf G Ferguson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History