3920 Brookside Dr Sarasota, FL 34231
Ridge Wood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,891 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Brookside Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $451,223, approximately $261 per square foot. 3920 Brookside Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Riverview High School, Phillippi Shores Elementary School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Fordcoates Geri Lee and Nelson Geri Lee
Bought by
Johnson Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kathleen A | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Kathleen A | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $356,300 | $183,400 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $134,773 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $130,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $127,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $123,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $109,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $106,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $104,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $165,100 | $46,300 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $146,300 | $38,500 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $97,632 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map