3928 Brookside Dr Sarasota, FL 34231
Ridge Wood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3928 Brookside Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $356,367, approximately $315 per square foot. 3928 Brookside Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Riverview High School, Phillippi Shores Elementary School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Darley Wyman G and Darley Lisa M
Bought by
Matty Gabriel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,151
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Fehling Carl F and Fehling Bonnie J
Bought by
Darley Wyman G and Darley Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matty Gabriel P | $155,000 | -- | |
| Matty Gabriel P | $155,000 | -- | |
| Darley Wyman G | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matty Gabriel P | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Matty Gabriel P | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darley Wyman G | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $230,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $209,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $300,700 | $196,400 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $98,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $95,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $94,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $92,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $90,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $88,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $119,800 | $49,900 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $88,700 | $41,900 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map