3920 Colony Pointe Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $632,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Colony Pointe Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $598,614, approximately $199 per square foot. 3920 Colony Pointe Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Gregory P and Anderson Donan B
Bought by
Bryant Charles Leslie and Bryant Holly Queen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Richard Edgar A
Bought by
Anderson Gregory P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Charles Leslie | $472,500 | Insight Title & Settlement | |
| Anderson Gregory P | $453,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $501,100 | $165,000 | $336,100 |
| 2024 | $5,123 | $507,200 | $160,000 | $347,200 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $479,500 | $150,000 | $329,500 |
| 2022 | $4,681 | $463,500 | $150,000 | $313,500 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $381,400 | $120,000 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $374,500 | $120,000 | $254,500 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $374,500 | $120,000 | $254,500 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $357,600 | $120,000 | $237,600 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $359,700 | $115,000 | $244,700 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $359,700 | $115,000 | $244,700 |
| 2015 | $3,855 | $367,100 | $120,000 | $247,100 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $357,600 | $120,000 | $237,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map