3920 Heather Ln Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $982,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Heather Ln, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $919,088, approximately $280 per square foot. 3920 Heather Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Gayman Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1990
Sold by
Gigliotti Buckingham Assoc
Bought by
Montemuro Michael C and Montemuro Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1988
Bought by
Gigliotti Buckingham Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montemuro Michael C | $240,300 | -- | |
| Gigliotti Buckingham Assoc | $2,210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,078 | $55,760 | $13,360 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $9,078 | $55,760 | $13,360 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $8,770 | $55,760 | $13,360 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $8,666 | $55,760 | $13,360 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $8,562 | $55,760 | $13,360 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $8,562 | $55,760 | $13,360 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $8,506 | $55,760 | $13,360 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $8,506 | $55,760 | $13,360 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $8,436 | $55,760 | $13,360 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $8,520 | $55,760 | $13,360 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,760 | $13,360 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,760 | $13,360 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map