3920 High St Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 High St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $631,088, approximately $413 per square foot. 3920 High St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Olsson Jason T
Bought by
Ahluwalia Ananta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,253
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$560,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Robicheaux Olsson Christy L
Bought by
Olsson Jason T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Olsson Jason T
Bought by
Olsson Jason T and Robicheaux Olsson Christy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Robicheaux Olsson Christy L
Bought by
Olsson Jason T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Phinney Construction
Bought by
Olsson Jason T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,950
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahluwalia Ananta | $220,000 | Lawyers Title Agency | |
| Olsson Jason T | -- | -- | |
| Olsson Jason T | -- | -- | |
| Olsson Jason T | -- | -- | |
| Olsson Jason T | $164,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahluwalia Ananta | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsson Jason T | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsson Jason T | $131,950 | |
| Closed | Olsson Jason T | $24,700 | |
| Closed | Ahluwalia Ananta | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,761 | $592,000 | $355,000 | $237,000 |
| 2025 | $4,528 | $546,100 | $320,000 | $226,100 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $527,200 | $295,000 | $232,200 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $579,400 | $315,000 | $264,400 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $469,400 | $245,000 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $358,400 | $166,000 | $192,400 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $362,500 | $172,000 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $317,000 | $147,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $285,500 | $127,000 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $268,800 | $115,000 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $239,900 | $96,000 | $143,900 |
| 2013 | $3,031 | $216,800 | $80,000 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map