3920 Mchugh Ln Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Mchugh Ln, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $442,176, approximately $304 per square foot. 3920 Mchugh Ln is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Four Georgians Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and St Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Mountain West Bank Na
Bought by
Glacier Point Water & Sewer Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glacier Point Water & Sewer Llc | -- | First Montana Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glacier Point Water & Sewer Llc | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records