3920 NE 22nd St Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,523 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 NE 22nd St, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $219,631, approximately $151 per square foot. 3920 NE 22nd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ocala Springs Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Casallo Carole M
Bought by
Cliburn Debra M Cote
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,580
Outstanding Balance
$19,201
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$200,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Saunders Jeanette V
Bought by
Casallo Carole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Halley Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Saunders Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cliburn Debra M Cote | $162,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |